Login| Online Fee Payment| Contact Us|
TC Verification| Situation Vacant
tata
ncc
Latest Updates :
We won the Overall Championship Trophy in Zonal Competition for the third consecutive year.                                 Admissions 2017-18                                 Glimpse of our Annual Sports Day-Fitness Fiesta 2016 held on Dec. 30,2016 at Netaji Subhash Institute of Technology(NSIT), Sector-3, Dwarka, New Delhi                                 Our Toppers (2015-16)                                             Class-X Result (2015-16)                               Class-XII Result (2015-16)

S.No. Date R.Time Name Of Items Category Venue No. Of Students
1 1/08/2016 8:30AM Poem Recitation (Hindi) Sr./Jr Group Boys/ Girls G.G.S.S.S. Sec-3,Dwarka Any 2
2 02/08/2016 8:30AM Poem Recitation (English) Sr./Jr Group Boys/ Girls G.G.S.S.S. SEC-3,Dwarka Any 2
3 03/08/2016 8:30AM Declamatin (Hindi) Sr./Jr Group Boys/ Girls Govt.Coed S.S.S.SEC-6,Site-II Any 2
4 04/08/2016 8:30AM Declamation (English) Sr./Jr Group Boys/ Girls Govt.Coed S.S.S.SEC-6,Site-II Any 2
5 05/08/2016 8:30AM Patreotic Song (Boys) Sr/Jr Boys SBPS Sec-7 Dwarka,N.D Only One Team
6 06/08/2016 8:30AM Patreotic Song (Girls) Sr/Jr BOYS SBPS Sec-7 Dwarka,N.D Only One Team
7 08/08/2016 8:30AM Poster Making & Slogan Writting Sr./Jr Group Boys/ Girls Govt.Coed S.S.S.Sec-6,Site-I Only One Team
8 09/08/2016 8:30AMOn The Spot Painting & Collage Making Sr./Jr Group Boys/ Girls Govt.Coed S.S.S.Sec-6,Site-I 1 Participant In Painting and Team Of 2 In Collage Making
9 10/08/2016 8:30AM Essay Writting (Hindi & English) Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls G.G.S.S.S. Sec-3,Dwarka Only One Participation Each Category (Max 2 Participant)
10 11/08/2016 8:30AM Poem Recitation (Sanskrit) Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Govt.Coed S.S.S.Sec-6,Site-I Only 2
11 12/08/2016 8:30AM Debate Hindi (Sr.) Sr. Boys & Girls Paramount International School One Team(Each School either Girls/Boys)
12 16/08/2016 8:30AM Debate Hindi (Jr.) Jr. Boys & Girls Paramount International School One Team(Each School Either Boys/Girls)
13 19/08/2016 8:30AM Debate English (Sr.) Sr. Boys & Girls N.K. Bagrodia School,Sec-04 One Team(Each School Either Boys/Girls
14 20/08/2016 8:30AM Debate English (Jr.) Jr. Boys & Girls N.K. Bagrodia School,Sec-04 One Team(Each School Either Boys/Girls)
15 22/08/2016 8:30AM Extempore(Hindi/English) Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Vishwa Bharti Public School One Participant From Each School In One Category (1 In Hindi & 1 English)
16 23/08/2016 8:30AM Folk Dance Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Pressidium School Sec-16B Only One Team Boys/Girls
17 24/08/2016 8:30AM One Act Play Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Pressidium School Sec-16B Only One Team B/G Mixied
18 07/09/2016 8:30AM Nukked Natak Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Dwarka International School, Sec-12, Dwarka ONLY ONE TEAM B/G Mixied
19 26/08/2016 8:30AM Mono Acting Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Bal Bhawan International Sec-12 Any 2
20 27/08/2016 Solo Singing Light /Semi /Classical Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Bal Bhawan International Sec-12 Max 2 Participant In Each Event
21 29/08/2016 8:30AM Solo Dance (Classical) Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Bal Bhawan International Sec-12
22 30/08/2016 8:30AM Folk Song (Girls) Only One Team Either Sr/Jr ITL School, Sec 9, Dwarka
23 31/08/2016 8:30AM Instrumental(Solo) Sr. &Jr. Boys & Girls Paramount International School Sr.Boys & Sr.Girls combined And Jr. Boys/Jr.Girls Combined
24 01/09/2016 8:30AM Folk Song (Boys) Sr/Jr. Boys Pressidium School Sec-16B Only One Team
25 02/09/2016 8:30AM Band Comptition Sr. Boys/Jr. Girls Mount Carmel Sec-22 Dwarka One Team
26 03/09/2016 8:30AM Quwalli Sr. Boys/Jr. Girls VIS SEC-10,Dwarka Only One Team Either Boys/Girls Not Mixed
27 06/09/2016 8:30AM Orchestra (Fussion) Sr. Boys/Jr. Girls Pressidium School Sec-16B Only One Team

Shiv Vani Model Sr. Sec. School.All Rights Reserved © 2016